Saturday, April 20, 2024
Home Slider Ishan, Rishav, Ritik, Piyush sail into last 16 of Hundred Bihar Junior...

Ishan, Rishav, Ritik, Piyush sail into last 16 of Hundred Bihar Junior State Ranking  Badminton Tournament

Ara: Round of 32 matches of boys U-19 and U-17 singles were held today in the Hundred Bihar Junior (U 17 and 19) State Ranking Badminton Tournament, organised by Bhojpur District Badminton Association here on Sunday.
In the boys U-19 category, Ishan Jha of Gaya beat Preetam Raj in a gruelling three-game match 13-21, 21-14 and 22-20. Similarly, Rishav Raj of Samastipur beta Rishav Ranjan of Patna 21-12, 21-8 to qualify into the pre-quarterfinals. In another U-19 category match Ritik Raj of Jehanabad beat Sourav Raj of Begusarai 21-18, 21-13 and Piyush Aryan of Madhubani beat Sahil Kumar Obrei of Jehanabad 21-12, 21-13.
Earlier, Dr SK Rungta inaugurated the tournament. KN Jaissal, seceratry, Bihar Badmiton Association and Dr Vinit Kumar Sinha were the guest of honour. Dr P Singh, Dr JK Singh, Dr Vijay Gupta, Shalin Kumar were the special guests.
 Hundred Bihar Junior (U 17 and 19) State Ranking Badminton Tournament
Results: 
BSU19  District        Winner                                  Looser
R32ADITYA GUPTA  VAISHALI  AKSHAT KATIYAR  PATNA
BSU19 R32 ISHAN JHA GAYA PREETAM RAJ 13-21, 21-14, 22-20
BSU19 RISHAV RAJ (SAMASTIPUR) beat  RISHAV RANJAN (PATNA) 21-12,21-8
BSU19 R32 RITIK RAJ (JEHANABAD) beat  SOURAV RAJ (BEGUSARAI) 21-18, 21-13
BSU19 R32 PIYUSH ARYAN (MADHUBANI) beat SAHIL KR. OBREI (JEHANABAD) 21-2, 21-13
BSU17 R32 HARSHID RAJ (PATNA) beat  RUDRA PRATAP (BHOJPUR) 21-7, 21-7
BSU17R32 ARPIT KUMAR (GAYA) beat AASTIK CHAUDHARY (ROHTAS)
BSU17 R32 ASHADULLAH (MUNGER) beat SUYANSH MADHUP (PATNA) 21-7, 21-10
BSU17 R32 ISHAN JHA (GAYA) beat ARMAN SINHA (PATNA )21-11, 21-9
BSU17 R32 SAMPURN (SAHARSA ) beat SOURAV RAJ (BEGUSARAI) 21-7, 21-8
BSU17 R32 ADITYA GUPTA (VAISHALI)  beat KISHU KUMAR (JEHANABAD) 21-13,21-18
BSU17R32 VINEET KUMAR (PURNEA) beat PARAG SINGH (MUNGER)
BSU17 R32 PAVITRA GUPTA (GAYA) AKSHAT KATIYAR (PATNA) W/O
BSU17 R32 SAHIL KR. OBREI (JEHANABAD) PRAYAB RAJ (PATNA) W/O
BSU17 R32 ANKIT MISHRA (PATNA) PRASHANT KR (SAHARSA) W/O
BSU17 R32 MANISH KUMAR (NALANDA) beat PRINCE KUMAR (KAIMUR) 21-13, 21-7
BSU17 R32 SAKSHAM VATS (PATNA) beat  AALAAP BANARJEE (PATNA) 21-9, 21-10
BSU17 R32 AMAN KUMAR (ROHTAS) beat AARAV SINGH (GAYA) 21-17, 14-21, 21-19
BSU17 R32 ARYAN SINHA (PATNA) beat PIYUSH ARYAN (MADHUBANI) 22-20, 21-19
BSU19R16 SAKSHAM VATS (PATNA) beat UJJAWAL KUMAR (MOTIHARI)
BSU19 R16 ANUP RANJAN (SAHARSA) beat ADITYA GUPTA (VAISHALI) 21-11,21-15
BSU19 RI6 RUPESH RAJ (AURANGABAD) beat SUMAN KUMAR (PATNA) 21-11, 21-3
BSU19 RI6 PRIYANSHU SINHA (JEHANABAD) beat  ISHAN JHA (GAYA) 21-12, 21-14
BSI-19 RI6 RUDRA KASHYAP (MOTIHARI) beat RISHAV RAJ (SAMASTIPUR) 21-19, 23-21
BSU19 R16 VINEET KUMAR (PATNA) RITIK RAJ (JEHANABAD) 21-9, 21-18
BSU19 R18 PIYUSH ARYAN (MADHUBANI) beat  ANURAG SINHA (PATNA) 21-8.21-15
BSU19 R16 ANIL KUYMAR (GAYA) beat HARSHID RAJ (PATNA) 21-14, 21-14
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments