Shopping cart

Magazines cover a wide array subjects, including but not limited to fashion, lifestyle, health, politics, business, Entertainment, sports, science,

  • Home
  • Slider
  • Tanvie faces Neha in girls U-13 final, Md Ashadulla meets Pranjal in boys U-13 final
Slider

Tanvie faces Neha in girls U-13 final, Md Ashadulla meets Pranjal in boys U-13 final

Email :242

Begusarai: Tanvie Arya of Patna will take on Neha Kumari of Gaya in the girls U-13 singles final of Hundred Bihar Sub-Junior (U13 and U15) State Ranking Badminton Tournament here on Saturday.

In the first semi-final Tanvie Arya beat Palak Bharti of Munger 21-8, 21-17 while Neha Kumari beat Parineeta Randhir of Khagaria 14-21, 21-15, 21-17.

In the boys U-13 section, Md Ashadulla of Muger will face Pranjal Veer of Muazaffarpur in the final. Ashadulla beat Krishna Kumar of Patna 21-11,21-13 in the fist semifinal while Pranjal beat Ayan Ali Siddiqui of Madhubani 21-14, 21-11.

Md Ashadulla and Ishant
Md Ashadulla and Ishant

In the girls U-15 final, Somya Bharti of Katihar will meet Suhani Kumari of Muzaffarpur.
In the boys U-15 final, Ishant Raj of Samatipur will lock horns with Md Ashadulla of Munger.

RESULTS

S.no Event Match no Round Winner District Runner District Score
1 BSU13 25 QF MD ASHADULLA MGR AMUL KUMAR PAT 21-9,21-0
2 BSU13 26 QF KRISHNA KUMAR PAT RISHAV SINHA BGP 21-19,21-10
3 BSU15 57 QF ISHANT RAJ SMP ARPIT KUMAR GAYA 21-10,21-12
4 BSU15 58 QF ARYAN SINHA PAT PRINCE KUMAR KAIM 21-19,21-17
5 BSU13 27 QF AYAN ALI SIDDIQUI MDB AMRIT RAJ BGP 13-21,21-17,21-13
6 BSU13 28 QF PRANJAL VEER MUZ ARNAV KR SINGH MOT 21-6,21-8

Tanvie
Tanvie

7 BSU15 59 QF KAVYA KASHYAP MUZ HARSHIT SUREKHA MUZ 21-17,19-21,21-13
8 BSU15 60 QF MD ASHADULLA MGR PIYUSH ARYAN MDB 21-10,21-10
9 GSU13 13 SF TANVIE ARYA PAT PALAK BHARTI MGR 21-8,21-7
10 GSU13 14 SF NEHA KUMARI GAYA PARINEETA RANDHIR KGH 14-21,21-15,21-17
11 BSU13 29 SF MD ASHADULLA MGR KRISHNA KUMAR PAT 21-11,21-13
12 BSU13 30 SF PRANJAL VEER MUZ AYAN ALI SIDDIQUI MDB 21-14,21-11
13 GSU15 13 SF SOMYA BHARTI KAT SULEKHA KUMARI PAT 21-4.21-5
14 GSU15 14 SF SUHANI KUMARI MUZ NEHA KUMARI GAYA 21-9,21-7
15 BSU15 61 SF ISHANT RAJ SMP ARYAN SINHA PAT 21-12,25-23

Ashadulla and Pranjal
Ashadulla and Pranjal

16 BSU15 62 SF MD ASHADULLA MGR KAVYA KASHYAP MUZ 21-14,21-13
17 BDU13 5 SF AYAN ALI SIDDIQUI MDB MRINAL SINHG BEG 21-12,21-12
FAISAL IQBAL BETTIAH RISHAV RAJ BEG
18 BDU15 13 SF ARAV SINGH GAYA ARYAN SINHA PAT 21-19,21-12
ARPIT KUMAR GAYA HARSID RAJ PAT
19 BDU13 6 SF MD ASHADULLA MGR AMUL KUMAR PAT 21-13,21-17
PRANJAL VEER MUZ KRISHNA KUMAR PAT
20 BDU15 14 ISHANT RAJ SMP ANKIT KUMAR PAT 21-9,21-10
KAVYA KASHYAP MUZ NIHAR KUMAR

Complete Results

6-4-24 RESULTS

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Posts